Settimana
|
Torneo
|
Vincitore
|
Finalista
|
Semifinalisti
|
Eliminati ai quarti
|
gennaio |
Oakland Tournament 1970 Oakland, USA Singolare - Doppio |
Billie Jean King
|
Ann Haydon Jones |
|
|
|
|
1º gennaio |
South Australian Championships 1970 Adelaide, Australia Singolare - Doppio |
Finale cancellata per pioggia |
|
|
|
Finale cancellata per pioggia |
|
1º gennaio |
Northern India and Punjab State Championships 1970 Amritsar, India Singolare - Doppio |
Aleksandra Ivanova 6-1 6-3 |
Irena Skulj |
|
|
|
|
Doppio misto: Irena Skulj Zlatko Ivancic 6-2 6-2 |
Indu Sood Madhusudan
|
1º gennaio |
South Island Championships 1970 Nelson, Nuova Zelanda Singolare - Doppio |
Alice Tym 4-6 6-2 6-1 |
Beverley Vercoe |
|
|
Marilyn Pryde Alice Tym 6-3 3-6 7-5 |
Stephanie Bardsley Robyn Legge
|
Doppio misto: Beveley Vercoe Paul Thomson 4-6 6-4 8-6 |
Robyn Legge Peter Burwash
|
1º gennaio |
Faucombrige Trophy 1970 Valencia, Spagna Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio |
Maria-Carmen Coronado 6-3 6-3 |
Edda Buding |
|
|
|
|
3 gennaio |
Eastern Province Championships 1970 Port Elizabeth, Sudafrica Cemento Singolare - Doppio |
Patricia Walkden-Pretorius 6-4 6-2 |
Ann Haydon Jones |
|
|
|
|
4 gennaio |
Western Australian Championships 1970 Perth, Australia Erba Singolare - Doppio |
Margaret Smith-Court 6-4 6-4 |
Kerry Melville Reid |
|
|
Karen Krantzcke Kery Melville 6-1 6-1 |
Margaret Court Winnie Shaw
|
Doppio misto: Karen Krantzcke Ken Stuart 6-3 6-3 |
Kerry Melville Bernard Paul
|
4 gennaio |
Asian Championships 1970 Delhi, India Singolare - Doppio |
I. Azbandaze 9-7 6-3 |
Aleksandra Ivanova |
|
|
|
|
5 gennaio |
Sydney Manly Seaside Championships 1970 Sydney, Australia Erba Singolare - Doppio |
Evonne Goolagong Cawley 6-2 4-6 6-1 |
Karen Krantzcke |
|
|
Evonne Goolagong Pat Edwards 6-2 3-6 6-0 |
Lesley Bowrey Jan O'Neil
|
10 gennaio |
Tasmanian Open 1970 Hobart, Australia Erba Singolare - Doppio |
Margaret Smith-Court 6-2 6-2 |
Karen Krantzcke |
|
|
|
|
10 gennaio |
OFS Championships 1970 Bloemfontein, Sudafrica Cemento Singolare - Doppio |
Ann Haydon Jones 6-4 8-6 |
Jane Peaches Bartkowicz |
|
|
Ann Jones Pat Walkden 6-1 6-1 |
Peaches Bartkowicz Val Ziegenfuss
|
11 gennaio |
New Zealand Championships 1970 Auckland, Nuova Zelanda Erba Singolare - Doppio |
Marilyn Pryde-Lawrence 8-6 6-1 |
Robyn Hunt-Legge |
|
|
Marilyn Pryde-Lawrence Alice Luthy-Tym 6-1 6-1 |
Beverley Vercoe Jill Bloxham
|
Doppio misto: Alice Tym Bill Tym 6-3 6-3 |
Shirley Collins Don Turner
|
17 gennaio |
Western Province Championships 1970 Città del Capo, Sudafrica Cemento Singolare - Doppio |
Ann Haydon Jones 6-1 6-2 |
Jane Peaches Bartkowicz |
|
|
Ann Jones Pat Walkden 6-1 6-1 |
Peaches Batkowicz Val Ziegenfuss
|
18 gennaio |
Indian Championships 1970 Calcutta, India Singolare - Doppio |
Anna Ivanova 6-2 6-3 |
Nina Turkherelli |
|
|
|
|
Doppio misto: Anna Ivanova Alex Metreveli 7-5 6-4 |
Nina Turkherelli Teimuraz Kakuliya
|
18 gennaio |
Victorian Open 1970 Melbourne, Australia Erba Singolare - Doppio |
Margaret Smith-Court 6-1 6-1 |
Kerry Melville Reid |
|
|
Margaret Court Judy Dalton 6-1 6-1 |
Karen Krantzcke Kerry Melville
|
26 gennaio |
Australian Open 1970 Sydney, Australia Erba Singolare - Doppio |
Margaret Smith-Court 6-3 6-1 |
Kerry Melville Reid |
|
|
Margaret Smith-Court Judy Tegart-Dalton 6-3 6-4 |
Rosie Casals Billie Jean King
|
26 gennaio |
German Covered Court Championships 1970 Monaco di Baviera, Germania Campo indoor Singolare - Doppio |
Virginia Wade 6-2 6-4 |
Joyce Barclay-Williams-Hume |
|
|
Ingrid Lofdahl-Bentzer Eva Lundquist 6-4 1-6 6-4 |
Helga Niessen Masthoff Kora Schweidy
|
Doppio misto: Nell Truman Jean-Claude Barclay 5-7 6-4 6-2 |
Joyce Williams David Lloyd
|